Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2017 - 3/28/2017 to 4/1/2017  
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 1  Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
========================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                         
 Meet Record: R 10.12  3/28/2014   Zharnel Hughes, Kingston Col         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Andre Morrison               St. Jago High            10.74Q -1.7  3
  2 Jhevaughn Matherson          Kingston College         10.76Q -2.3  1
  3 Tyreke Wilson                Calabar High             10.77Q -2.1  8
  4 Michael Stephens             Calabar High             10.82Q -1.6  2
  5 Delano Williams              Munro College            10.85Q -1.7  7
  6 Michael Bentley              St. Jago High            10.87Q -1.2  6
  7 Odane Mcpherson              Greater Portmore         10.87Q -3.5  4
  8 Delano Dunkley               Jamaica College          10.94Q -3.5  5
  9 Chislon Gordon               Jamaica College          10.79Q -1.7  3
 10 Matthew Brown                Cornwall College         10.87Q -1.7  7
 11 Washington Brown             Cornwall College         10.88Q -1.6  2
 12 Malique Scott                Excelsior High           10.89Q -2.1  8
 13 Ashanie Smith                St. Catherine High       10.90Q -3.5  4
 14 Tasrico Bell                 Vere Technical High      10.95Q -1.2  6
 15 Dalelon Pearson              Irwin High               10.98Q -2.3  1
 16 Nicardo Vincent              St. Mary High            11.16Q -3.5  5
 17 Urel Campbell                St. George's             10.89q -1.7  7
 18 Richard Dixon                Dinthill                 10.93q -2.1  8
 19 Yashawn Hamilton             Kingston College         10.94q -1.6  2
 20 Christopher Grant            St. Catherine High       10.95q -1.7  3
 21 Damion Davidson              Excelsior High           10.95q -1.6  2
 22 Dominque Gray                Wolmer's                 10.98q -1.2  6
 23 Jevony Murray                Herbert Morr             11.00q -1.6  2
 24 Altiga Mills                 Dinthill                 11.02q -1.7  7
 25 Rudolph Croll                Green Island High        11.05  -3.5  4
 26 Maurice Thompson             Papine High              11.07  -1.7  3
 27 Shemar Mclaren               Ardenne High             11.10  -2.3  1
 28 Miguel Burey                 Green Island High        11.10  -1.2  6
 29 Toju Johnson                 Herbert Morr             11.12  -2.3  1
 30 Abdon Campbell               Ardenne High             11.12  -1.7  3
 31 Oshane Smith                 Petersfield High         11.17  -2.1  8
 32 Jevaughn Stevens             Camperdown High          11.17  -1.7  7
 33 Shemar Patten                Wolmer's                 11.20  -3.5  5
 34 Ashane Beckford              Glenmuir High            11.20  -1.7  7
 35 Chad Jones                   Papine High              11.21  -3.5  5
 35 Shamar Whyte                 Manchester High          11.21  -2.1  8
 37 Michael Barrett              McGrath High             11.29  -1.7  7
 38 Robert Pryce                 Garvey Maceo High        11.31  -1.6  2
 39 Lance Muir                   Kingston Tech            11.34  -2.1  8
 40 Tevin Gayle                  Mile Gully High          11.35  -1.7  7
 41 Xavya Morgan                 Rhodes Hall High         11.36  -3.5  4
 42 Travis Williams              Gaynstead High           11.38  -1.7  3
 43 Daniel Irving                Rusea's High             11.39  -1.2  6
 44 Tyrece Herbert               Petersfield High         11.41  -1.2  6
 45 Wesley Nelson                Muschett High            11.42  -2.3  1
 46 Ajani Hopeton                Mona High                11.47  -3.5  4
 47 Andrew Brown                 Greater Portmore         11.48  -1.6  2
 48 Ahkeem Brown                 Bog Walk High            11.50  -3.5  4
 49 Kashekee Linton              Buff Bay High            11.63  -1.2  6
 50 Kashaun Smith                St. George's             11.64  -3.5  5
 51 Oshane Blackwood             Old Harbour High         11.65  -1.7  3
 52 Fitzroy Jones                Manchester High          11.65  -2.3  1
 53 Wayne Douglas                Tivoli Gardens High      11.67  -2.1  8
 54 Odaine Campbell              St. Andrew Tech          11.72  -3.5  5
 55 Oshane Staple                Lacovia High             11.73  -3.5  4
 56 Alexander Francis            Garvey Maceo High        11.80  -2.1  8
 57 Alex Wynter                  Winston Jones High       11.93  -1.2  6
 58 Keishon Thomas               Old Harbour High         11.94  -3.5  5
 -- Joshua Darby                 Camperdown High            DNF  -3.5  4