C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/19/2016 - 9:10 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2016 - 3/15/2016 to 3/19/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 15  Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 1:52.27  1997        ALDWYN SAPPLETON, EDWIN ALLEN 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Dwight Mason                 St. Elizabeth          1:57.40Q  6
  2 Tarees Rhoden                Kingston College       1:57.86Q  2
  3 Kimar Farquharson            Calabar High           1:58.19Q  3
  4 Keenan Lawrence              St. Jago High          1:58.21Q  1
  5 Dugion Blackman              Jamaica College        1:59.52Q  4
  6 Brandon Phillips             Cornwall College       2:00.05Q  5
  7 Khabeeba Mills               Wolmer boy             1:58.17Q  2
  8 Kenneil Dewar                Clan Carthy High       1:58.53Q  6
  9 Anthony Cox                  St. Jago High          1:59.15Q  3
 10 Cavvelle Beckles             Jamaica College        1:59.19Q  1
 11 Dwayne Moore                 Spaldings High         2:00.47Q  4
 12 Rajay Wallace                Green Pond High        2:00.97Q  5
 13 Rushane Fullerton            Munro College          1:59.19q  2
 14 Marvin Facey                 Spaldings High         1:59.93q  3
 15 Rondale Cowan                St. Elizabeth          2:00.94q  2
 16 Anthony Danvern              Calabar High           2:01.31q  4
 17 Kenroy Ellis                 Kingston College       2:01.55q  5
 18 Jordan Simpson               Garvey Maceo High      2:01.98q  6
 19 Tyrese Thomas                Holmwood               2:02.15q  1
 20 Romar Scott                  Petersfield High       2:02.31q  3
 21 Dinnath Whittaker            McGrath High           2:02.91q  1
 22 Orville Provost              Bog Walk High          2:03.47q  4
 23 Kobe Simpson                 Manchester High        2:03.75q  2
 24 Shemar Reid                  Clarendon College      2:03.79q  1
 25 Raheen Holness               Maggotty High          2:03.82   2
 26 Micah Brown                  Meadowbrook High       2:03.97   5
 27 David Thompson               Bridgeport High        2:04.33   1
 28 Lashane Drysdale             Yallahs High           2:04.44   6
 29 Tahjay Graham                Winston Jones High     2:05.29   4
 30 Romar Saint                  Marcus Garvey          2:05.47   5
 31 Alex Gilbert                 Bellefield High        2:05.71   6
 32 Desmond Brown                Cornwall College       2:08.05   3
 33 Donovon Bruce                Rusea's High           2:08.48   4
 34 Tajae Bryan                  Wolmer boy             2:08.52   4
 35 Sadiki Marsh                 Edith Dalton           2:09.97   3
 36 Timar Clarke                 Jonathan Grant High    2:11.21   3
 37 David Mattis                 Mona High              2:14.15   6
 38 Okeno Donaldson              York Castle High       2:18.92   2
 39 Devon Senior                 Mavis Bank High        2:20.30   5
 -- Rovane Williams              Rhodes Hall High           DNF   5