C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License            3/19/2016 - 9:10 PM
  ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2016 - 3/15/2016 to 3/19/2016   
                         National Stadium, Jamaica                         
 
Event 9  Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS
===========================================================================
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                              
 Meet Record: R 7.87m  1993        LEON GORDON, VERE TECHNICAL             
                6.80m  Q Qualify to final                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Obrien Wasome                Jamaica College          7.74mq        3.2
  2 Leroy Paige                  Calabar High             7.17mq        1.8
  3 Tasrico Bell                 Vere Technical High      7.14mq        0.5
  4 Dameon Creary                Kingston College         7.11mq        0.8
  5 Lorne Barrett                Campion College          7.10mq        1.8
  5 Shown-d Thompson             St. Jago High            7.10mq        1.1
  7 Paketo Dudley                Jamaica College          7.08mq        1.2
  8 Shammawi Wellington          Kingston College         6.92mq        2.0
  9 Gabriel Allen                Calabar High             6.91mq        1.8
  9 Ryan Brown                   Old Harbour High         6.91mq        0.4
 11 Jordan Scott                 Campion College          6.87mq        0.9
 11 Rashaun Dawkins              St. Jago High            6.87mq        1.3
 13 Daniel Clarke                Herbert                  6.78mq        1.0
 14 Ouekie Wright                St. Elizabeth            6.71m         0.6
 15 Kavouhn Lewars-smith         Ardenne High             6.60m         0.5
 16 Nicolas Russ                 St. Andrew Tech          6.52m         0.9
 17 Mario Watson                 Oberlin High             6.51m         1.4
 17 Timothy Young                Wolmer boy               6.51m         0.3
 19 Nicholas Anderson            Spaldings High           6.34m         3.2
 20 Roshane Samuels              Petersfield High         6.30m         2.0
 21 Akeem Allen                  St. Elizabeth            6.17m         0.5
 22 Malik Palmer                 Mona High                6.15m         0.7
 23 Leon Gordon                  Green Pond High          6.12m         1.3
 24 Jonathan Smith               Excelsior High           6.08m         0.9