C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/19/2016 - 9:10 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2016 - 3/15/2016 to 3/19/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 4  Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 1:48.84  1987        SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHNICA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Rogay Granston               Holmwood               1:55.29Q  5
  2 Leon Clarke                  St. Jago High          1:55.30Q  3
  3 Nathan Brown                 Excelsior High         1:55.80Q  2
  4 Shevan Parks                 Bellefield High        1:56.09Q  1
  5 Jauavney James               St. Elizabeth          1:56.79Q  6
  6 Akeen Colley                 Rusea's High           1:57.45Q  4
  7 Javon taye Williams          Calabar High           1:57.99Q  7
  8 Lerone Bowden                Kingston College       1:55.42Q  5
  9 Ken Reyes                    Jamaica College        1:55.44Q  3
 10 Agerian Jackson              Christiana High        1:56.17Q  1
 11 Tajshae Wilson               Bellefield High        1:56.52Q  2
 12 Shadane Chambers             Petersfield High       1:56.93Q  6
 13 Leon Whyte                   Munro College          1:58.14Q  4
 14 Eric McKenzie                St. Jago High          1:58.60Q  7
 15 Corville Senior              Irwin High             1:55.90q  3
 16 Oyeth Bailey                 Spaldings High         1:56.28q  1
 17 Gawayne Porter               Calabar High           1:56.33q  1
 18 Damoy Boyd                   Kingston College       1:57.33q  6
 19 Sean Simmonds                Bog Walk High          1:57.73q  5
 20 Delin Worgs                  Manchester High        1:57.81q  2
 21 Ceejay Murray                Buff Bay High          1:58.57q  5
 22 Aaron Lowe                   St. Mary High          1:59.13q  7
 23 Shakeel Brown                Mona High              1:59.14q  2
 24 Jerome Palmer                Ferncourt High         1:59.17q  6
 25 Travis Gray                  St. Catherine High     1:59.35   4
 26 Micheal Goss                 Munro College          1:59.45   2
 27 Jevaun Morgan                Kingston TH            2:00.10   4
 28 Taffari Edwards              Foga Road High         2:00.29   5
 29 Ronaldo Greenwood            St. Mary's College     2:00.35   2
 30 Renford Carty                Central High           2:00.48   7
 31 Omar Mccalla                 Tacius Golding High    2:01.49   1
 32 Roneil Graham                Wolmer boy             2:01.49   4
 33 Romario Mitchell             Maggotty High          2:01.56   6
 34 Allix Armstrong              Mona High              2:01.77   6
 35 Brandon-lee Thompson         May Day High           2:02.39   5
 36 Ashley Edwards               St. Andrew Tech        2:02.47   3
 37 Alrick Shields               Maggotty High          2:02.97   7
 38 Derman Campell               York Castle High       2:04.19   3
 39 D'Andre Thompson             Clan Carthy High       2:04.35   2
 40 Tavio Fairweather            Charlemont High        2:05.84   6
 41 Amuneke Riley                Edith Dalton           2:06.05   7
 42 Anthony Brown                Papine High            2:07.29   7
 43 Romario Huluzana             St. Catherine High     2:07.95   1
 44 Akeeme Henry                 Seaforth High          2:09.39   3
 45 Shaquille Farquharson        Campion College        2:12.01   6
 -- Dean Brown                   Glenmuir High              DNF   4
 -- Paul Tate                    St. Elizabeth              DNF   4
 -- Teahjmar Burke               Hydel High                 DNF   7