C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 3/19/2016 - 9:12 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2016 - 3/15/2016 to 3/19/2016     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 82  Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2
=======================================================================         
 Meet Record: R 15.93m  3/13/2013   Rochelle Frazer, Edwin Allen                
                11.50m  Q Qualify to final                                      
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Aiko Jones             Wolmer Girl             15.13m          9            
      13.38m  13.85m  14.21m  12.89m  15.13m  FOUL                              
  2 Avery Pryce            Vere Technical High     13.76m          7            
      13.76m  12.93m  12.91m  13.54m  12.71m  13.54m                            
  3 Ashtina Dobson         Buff Bay High           13.39m          6            
      11.56m  11.94m  13.39m  11.88m  11.86m  10.61m                            
  4 Tavoy Housen           Excelsior High          13.21m          5            
      12.64m  12.59m  12.32m  FOUL  12.80m  13.21m                              
  5 Tyest Bryan            Hydel High              12.90m          4            
      12.44m  12.64m  12.40m  12.90m  12.67m  12.35m                            
  6 Patrice Forrest        Hydel High              12.89m          3            
      FOUL  11.58m  12.71m  12.14m  12.00m  12.89m                              
  7 Shaday Hudson          Holmwood                12.66m          2            
      12.51m  12.66m  11.32m  12.45m  11.55m  FOUL                              
  8 Sheika Mcpherson       Edwin Allen High        12.62m          1            
      12.62m  11.90m  12.11m  11.54m  12.20m  12.43m                            
  9 Neresa Rhule           Camperdown High         12.07m                       
      11.16m  10.66m  12.07m                                                    
 10 Ophelia Powell         St. Andrew Tech         12.06m                       
      12.06m  11.40m  11.02m                                                    
 11 Shania Scott           St. Jago High           11.94m                       
      11.56m  11.94m  FOUL                                                      
 12 Janelle Marsh          Dinthill                11.73m                       
      11.73m  FOUL  11.67m                                                      
 13 Kimone Reid            Edwin Allen High        11.44m                       
      11.44m  11.34m  FOUL                                                      
 14 Anna-kay Emanuel       St. Jago High           11.26m                       
      11.26m  FOUL  10.37m                                                      
 15 Abigail Wright         Holmwood                11.17m                       
      10.65m  11.17m  FOUL                                                      
 16 Ashley-ann Miller      St. Andrew Tech         11.14m                       
      11.14m  10.96m  9.64m                                                     
 17 Melonie Knight         Papine High             10.84m                       
      10.80m  10.84m  FOUL                                                      
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           329.50     2) Hydel High                263   
    3) St. Jago High              241.50     4) Holmwood Technical High   184   
    5) Vere Technical High        139        6) Excelsior High             80   
    7) St. Elizabeth Technical Hi  72        8) Wolmer's High School for   63.20
    9) Manchester High             55       10) Convent of Mercy Alpha     45.20
   11) Camperdown High             39       12) St. Andrew High for Girls  37.50
   13) St. Catherine High          33       14) Green Island High          27   
   15) Petersfield High            23       16) Immaculate Conception Hig  19.20
   17) Spaldings High              18       18) Buff Bay High              17.50
   19) St. Mary High               15       19) Rusea's High               15   
   21) St. Andrew Technical High   13       22) Mount Alvernia High        10   
   23) Frome Technical High         9       24) Mavis Bank High             7   
   25) Clarendon College            6       26) Lacovia High                5   
   27) Albert Town High             4       28) Campion College             3   
   28) The Queens School            3       28) Titchfield High             3   
   31) Holy Childhood High          1.20    32) Herbert Morrison Technica   0.20