C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                 3/19/2016 - 9:12 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2016 - 3/15/2016 to 3/19/2016     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 77  Girls 13-19 3000 Meter Run OPEN
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                         
 Meet Record: R 9:48.06  1992        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECHNICAL              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Monifa Green                 Hydel High            10:16.42    9            
  2 Britnie Dixon                Vere Technical High   10:19.50    7            
  3 Teresha Jacobs               Edwin Allen High      10:39.62    6            
  4 Kris-ann Plummer             Vere Technical High   10:53.13    5            
  5 Jeima Davis                  Edwin Allen High      10:55.65    4            
  6 Tameria Howell               St. Mary High         10:59.02    3            
  7 Shaneeka Reid                Holmwood              11:04.85    2            
  8 Llori Sharp                  St. Andrew            11:05.17    1            
  9 Melissa Tyme                 Holmwood              11:13.55                 
 10 Kimara Austin                Spaldings High        11:13.56                 
 11 Nastassia Facey              Camperdown High       11:17.81                 
 12 Zoey-ann Wint                Manchester High       11:25.47                 
 13 Crystal Brown                Mavis Bank High       11:32.81                 
 14 Tanya Rexted                 Maggotty High         11:38.93                 
 15 Aaliyah Stewart              Hydel High            11:42.25                 
 16 Jody Chambers                Camperdown High       11:45.25                 
 17 Kacey-ann Harris             Spaldings High        11:58.70                 
 18 Sabrina Wilson               Albert Town High      12:08.39                 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           329.50     2) Hydel High                263   
    3) St. Jago High              241.50     4) Holmwood Technical High   184   
    5) Vere Technical High        139        6) Excelsior High             80   
    7) St. Elizabeth Technical Hi  72        8) Wolmer's High School for   63.20
    9) Manchester High             55       10) Convent of Mercy Alpha     45.20
   11) Camperdown High             39       12) St. Andrew High for Girls  37.50
   13) St. Catherine High          33       14) Green Island High          27   
   15) Petersfield High            23       16) Immaculate Conception Hig  19.20
   17) Spaldings High              18       18) Buff Bay High              17.50
   19) St. Mary High               15       19) Rusea's High               15   
   21) St. Andrew Technical High   13       22) Mount Alvernia High        10   
   23) Frome Technical High         9       24) Mavis Bank High             7   
   25) Clarendon College            6       26) Lacovia High                5   
   27) Albert Town High             4       28) Campion College             3   
   28) The Queens School            3       28) Titchfield High             3   
   31) Holy Childhood High          1.20    32) Herbert Morrison Technica   0.20